Chauffeured transfers in Košice · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Košice with the fare shown first
Košice arranges pre-booked transfers in Košice (Slovakia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Košice, each with its page
- Museum of Aviationfrom €6.903 min
- Hotel & Restaurant Resort Barcafrom €10.907 min
- Košice Hotelfrom €10.989 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Košice requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Košice and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Košice
€6.90
the cheapest route
3 min
Košice International Airport → Museum of Aviation
Prices by route
Guide prices in Košice, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Košice International Airport → Museum of Aviation1 km · 3 min€6.90from
- Košice International Airport → Hotel & Restaurant Resort Barca5 km · 7 min€10.90from
- Košice International Airport → Košice Hotel4.6 km · 9 min€10.98from
- Košice International Airport → 111Apartments4.9 km · 8 min€11.02from
- Košice International Airport → University hospital L. Pasteur, Košice6.3 km · 11 min€12.74from
- Košice International Airport → L. Pasteur6.3 km · 11 min€12.74from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Košice International Airport → Museum of Aviation | 1 km | 3 min | €6.90 | See details |
| Košice International Airport → Hotel & Restaurant Resort Barca | 5 km | 7 min | €10.90 | See details |
| Košice International Airport → Košice Hotel | 4.6 km | 9 min | €10.98 | See details |
| Košice International Airport → 111Apartments | 4.9 km | 8 min | €11.02 | See details |
| Košice International Airport → University hospital L. Pasteur, Košice | 6.3 km | 11 min | €12.74 | See details |
| Košice International Airport → L. Pasteur | 6.3 km | 11 min | €12.74 | See details |
Where we take you in Košice
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Košice International Airport
from €6.90Airport
K letisku 6, 040 17 Barca
See prices and book →Sports airport Bidovce
from €26.30Airport
Športové Letisko 304, 044 45 Bidovce
See prices and book →Haniska pri Košiciach
from €20.66Station
044 57 Haniska
See prices and book →Košice
from €14.82Station
040 01 Košice-Old Town, Košice, Slovakia
See prices and book →Košice Bus Station
from €14.54Station
040 01 Košice-Old Town, Košice, Slovakia
See prices and book →Kosice Predmestie
from €14.18Station
040 01 Košice-Juh
See prices and book →Krasna nad Hornadom
from €16.38Station
040 18 Košice-Krásna
See prices and book →Kysak
from €34.42Station
044 81 Kysak, Slovakia
See prices and book →Children Teaching Hospital Košice
from €13.26Hospital
Trieda SNP 457/1, 040 11 Košice
See prices and book →Eastern Slovak Institute of Heart and Vascular Diseases
from €13.06Hospital
Ondavská 8, 040 11 Košice-Košice - mestská časť Západ
See prices and book →L. Pasteur
from €12.74Hospital
Rastislavova 785/43, 040 01 Košice
See prices and book →Louis Pasteur University Hospital Kosice - Class SNP Emergency Department
from €13.70Hospital
Trieda SNP 1, 040 11 Košice - mestská časť Západ
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Košice?
In Košice and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Košice centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Košice?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Košice?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Košice?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Košice, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car